Grand Council Committees

Grand Council Committees

 

STANDING COMMITTEES

Board of Trustees (Section 11) (4)
Daniel F. Jones. Sr., MIGM (80, 130) – Chairman,
Ronald E. Fullerlove, RIGT (20),
Mark H. Welch, RIGR (1),
Thomas L. Yingling (11, 23),
Michael L. McDorman, RIDGM (1) (nonvoting)
Credentials (Section 32) (3)
Robert H. Wright (43) – Chairman,
Paul J. Dillow (43),
Conrad J. Fetsch (61)
Jurisprudence (Section 32) (5),
John T. Riedas, Sr., MIPGM (65) – Chairman,
Edward L. Choate, MIPGM (49),
Fred Martin, MIPGM (36),
Rich Carnall, MIPGM (103, 128),
Dale Corrice, MIPGM (36, 130)
Finance Committee (Section 32) (3),
Thomas L. Yingling, HMIPGM (11, 23) – Chairman,
Michael L. McDorman, IDGM (1),
Stuart T. Eberle, IGCG (67)
Fraternal Relations (Sec. 32) (1),
Robert H. Wright (43) – Chairman,
Mark A. Keagle (74),
Daniel F. Jones, Sr., MIGM (80, 130)
Obituaries (Sec. 32) (1),
Mark H. Welch, RIG Recorder (1) – Chairman,
C. Mark Jacobs, IG Chaplain (130)
Board of Grand Examiners (Sec. 32) (1),
Thomas L. Yingling (11, 23) – Chairman,
Dick J. Carroll (11, 23),Richard T. Carnall (128),
Larry E. Raglan (74, 43)
Program Oversight (Sec. 32) (5),
Larry E. Raglan (74, 43) MIPGM – Chairman,(2 yrs-ends 2019),
Charles E. Hileman Jr. (61) MIPGM (1yr ends 2018)
Earl F. Wys, MIPGM (11, 23) (3yrs – ends 2020),
Mark H. Welch (1) MIPGM, RIGR,
Stuart T. Eberle (67) RIGCG
Parliamentarian (Sec. 32) (1),
Charles E. Hileman (61), MIPGM

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Nurses Scholarship Screening Committee,
Dick J. Carroll, MIPGM (11,23) -Chairman,
Daniel F. Jones, Sr., MIGM (80, 130),
Ronald E. Fullerlove, RIGT (20),
Michael L. McDorman, RIDGM (1)
Table Council Facilitators,
Daniel T. Kinsolving, IGSent (55)
Council of the Year,
Daniel F. Jones, Sr., MIGM (80, 130),
Larry E. Raglan, MIPGM (74, 43),
Jason C. Kinsolving, MIPGM (55)
Grand Council Website,
Timothy J. Ward, IGMar (130),
Michael L. McDorman, RIDGM (1),
Mark H. Welch, RIGR (1)
Grand Masters Leadership Award,
Daniel F. Jones, Sr., MIGM (80, 130),
Michael L. McDorman, RIDGM (1),
Fredric L. Barlow, RIGPCW (11)
Leadership Training,
Mark H. Welch, MIPGM, RIGR (1),
Stuart T. Eberle, IGCG (67)
York Rite Membership,
Michael L. McDorman, RIDGM (1),
Fredric L. Barlow, RIGPCW (11)
Trowel Program,
Stuart T. Eberle, IGCG (67),
Derrik S. Helfer, IGCC (16)
New Member Certificate,
Fredric L. Barlow, RIGPCW (11),
Mark H. Welch, RIGR (1)
Grand Sessions Committee Representative,
Larry E. Raglan, MIPGM
(43, 74)
Illinois Nurses University,
Dick J. Carroll, MIPGM (11,23) -Chairman,
Daniel F. Jones, Sr., MIGM (80, 130),
Stuart T. Eberle, IGCG (67)
Ish-Sodi Award,
Jason C. Kinsolving, MIPGM (55)
Long Range Planning,
Daniel F. Jones, Sr., MIGM (80, 130),
Michael L. McDorman, RIDGM (1),
Fredric L. Barlow, RIGPCW (11),
Ronald E. Fullerlove, RIGT (20),
Mark H. Welch, RIGR (1),
C. Mark Jacobs, IGCh (130),
Stuart T. Eberle, IGCG (67),
Derrik S. Helfer, IGCC (16),
Timothy J. Ward, IGMar (130),
Vincent Riti, IGStd (3),
Daniel T. Kinsolving, IGSent (55),
John B. Hall, IGOrg (11,23),
Thomas L. Yingling, IGPiper (11, 23)
Illinois DeMolay Foundation Board,
Dick J. Carroll, MIPGM (11, 23),
Daniel F. Jones, Sr., MIGM (80, 130)